Friday, March 20, 2009

!! Jaane kyun !!

Jaane kyun aaj reh reh ker, yaad woh aa rahi hai,
Gumsum si meri ye jindigi beeti ja rahi hai,

Musukurane ki chahat mein her baar aankh bher aati hai
Ye hawa mere seeney ko he cheer ker chali jati hai,

Bus ek mill jaye woh mujhey kahin sey,
Chupa ker khuda sey kahin door le jayoonga ussey

Wrote long back in 2005...it was again lost in draft....

I know :) about whom I was thinking then....

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

It's Written...or It's Free Will

होईं वही जो राम रचि राखा ....
वही होता है जो मंजूरे खुदा होता है

Both of the sayings above translates to same thing ....
It's written...somewhere...by somebody...it can be your Raam, or your Khuda...whomsoever it is ...He has alrready written it....

then why do we all fight with it all the time...why do not we accept whatever comes to us...or Do we try to prove anything...by not accepting it... ???

What is it that keeps me rolling...or u rolling ahead...or take back...the steps already moved...??
Do you know...? or Do I know...? I feel...I know some of it....
It's the "Free Will"....While writing our destiny...He himself granted the free will...It's the same free will, that makes us to makes choices....everytime...all the time...that is why we agree to disagree with what is already written..try to prove otherwise and most times...though we might not be making any difference to the result ...but what we do really is that we change the perception...we make it feel to us that...this has happened coz we did made that choice...

It is you, yourself and your own ego that decides the Success or Failure....

Both the above thoughts arrive in words from the movies
1. Slumdog Millionaire - It's written...
2. LuckByChance - We conclude Success or Failure... Success or Failure हम तय करते हैं। We decide Success or Failure...

Sunday, February 01, 2009

Egg-Jacktly

Expecting the world to treat you fairly because you are good, is like expecting the bull not to charge because you are a vegetarian.
One of the biggest problems of the world is that the stupid ones are damn sure and the intelligent ones are full of doubts!

Friday, January 09, 2009

This Is Not a Recession

All credits to Tompeters for this one...I am simply doing a copy and paste by the time I make my own thoughts on it.

Don't think of our current economic crisis as a recession. Instead, think of it as a recalibration.

Everything is different now.

If you think of it as a recession, you may be tempted to "hunker down" and wait for the economy to cycle back.

If you think of it as a recalibration, you will be motivated to focus on what you have to do differently, since everything is different now.

The way your business generates results is different, now.

Your customers think differently, now.

Your customers care about different things, now.

Your customers act differently, now.

Your customers may actually be different people, now.

Customers aren't disposable anymore; more than ever, you have to create sustainable customer relationships.

Everything is different now.

Sunday, January 04, 2009

Apollo 13

Just 2 Words..... 

Amazing Movie

Testing the 3 column Change

Well folks...New Year...and newer aspirations... Since long I wanted to have a 3 column template for the use and struggling to find on how to do it...

Finally, I got the way and here it is folks...tried and template tweaked for the 3 column effect...

If this goes correct for few more next post...I shall post how to do it...I wanna tweak it a little bit more...

:) well....yups some of you are right...Hirdu is really upto something...

Purple is a test equipment...and something new is brewing underneath.....

Saturday, January 03, 2009

Hirdu is kicking butts

Finally ...at last...Hirdu has spoken....

I am kicking butts :) including my fav cig butts too...

So as I am writing this, 4 AM in the morning...I am about to kick the last cig of first cig pack in 2009...

Ya ya ...I know many of u will say...what the heck hirdu...you are smoking a cig and talk about kicking butts...well...friends...if I donot smoke it...how will I kick it... pretty neat ...right...

anyways...so this should be the last smoke of the year...But still...since the world is not perfect...there might be some abberrations that can happen during the year...

so that was about the cigs...what next...okay...it's again butts :) I have already started kicking A-holes, around... :) lot of them....all real ones...assholes...with Capital A written on the head....

Plan for recession...As I always say...No Plan is a Good Plan...so thats my Plan...

I am gonna be Hirdu all the time ....Recession or No Recession...That's the way it is gonna be :)...

Kick Butts...and hold the life by the neck....and before I close this post...

There are 3 ways to live ...

1. The Wrong Way...
2. The Right Way...
3. The Hirdu's Way.... - Follow it :)