Thursday, June 19, 2008

Woh Bhooli Daastan lo phir yaad aa gayi

Woh Bhooli Daastan lo phir yaad aa gayi - No Matter How hard I try to change myself and be a happy go lucky guy and try to Forgive and Forget.....People around me, never let me do so....

They don't know what it means, when you take "Panga" with Hirdu.....
...I think I need to be back with my Signature "Devil's Advocate".
So guys, since you donot want me to change....I am back....
Hirdu is back with same "No Regret", "No Mercy" Attitude.

It's has always been "Ravana's Initiative" for direct combat...so let it be now....Prepare yourself, Your Road to Perdition is crafted.

Sunday, June 15, 2008

Mini Me Versus Multi Me

"Mini Me" was in Austin Powers. He was a funtastic character, I liked him....

Multi Me is term coined by Me. He is again a funtastic character. I shall become him...

So folks ....To be successful....Improve yourself.

It's not "Mini Me" ....The game is about being "Multi Me"

More on what I exactly mean here to come....till then think more onto it

Monday, June 09, 2008

Akhirkaar

Finally at last...it's a long lasting wish come true....shall write more about it....
अभी तो बस इतना ही कि
इतनी शिद्दत से तुझे पाने कि चाहत की है
कि सारी काएनत ने तुझसे मिलाने की साजिश कि है
और पिक्चर अभी बाकी है मेरे दोस्त...
---
Itni shiddat sey tujhey paaney ki chahat ki hai
ki saari kayenaat ney tujhsey milaaney ki saajish ki hai
and Picture abhi baaki hai mere dost...

Saturday, June 07, 2008

Hasinon ka kafila

Not Original...Somebody forwarded....

HASINAON KA KAAFILA MAZJID KI TARAF JA RAHA THA,

HUMNE APNI TARAF BULA LIYA,

HUM TO BARBAD HO CHUKE THEY,

LEKIN KHUDA KO BARBAD HONE SE BACHA LIYA

Rock & Roll: Bol Baby Bol

Listen the song here Link while you read this....
Dil mein bus jaaney dey mujhko dil key sab darwaze khol...
What else anybody wants....Just the open doors to love and happiness...so folks lets open them now...why wait for valentine or something....

Aankhon sey kar baatein ....Bol nazar ki boli bol
Wow ...what a thought....Let the eyes do the talking and let your vision speak it out....incredible....folks try it sometime...with anybody around...be it the gal at reception, be it your boss, the manager, the collegue, wife, friend, girlfriend, boyfriend...even the damn auto wala on street....the sheer power of being able to talk eye to eye :) you shall be floored with joy....

Saari cheezon ka hai mol, pyar mohabbat hai unmol....
That's the way life is actually and this is what counts,...this is what matters...whats the use of money in the bank or the CC limit....The real joy is to be with somebody who loves you :) Incase there is nobody...love thyself....Lord has created thy in perfection....you were born out of fastest and the best sperm that reached the egg before the million others...

The sum of all fears on this 7th Day of June 2008 is ...that
THE TIME IS NOW....ENJOY...THIS DAY SHALL NEVER ARRIVE AGAIN
....LIVE...LIFE...TILL THE DAYS HAVE ALL SUNSHINE....

Friday, June 06, 2008

!! My favourite Song lyrics !!

Her kissi ko nahin milta yahan pyar jindagi mein...

Mera dil dhadka kisi ki nazar ke liye....and from the same song...tu masiha mohabbat ke maaro ka hai...

Dil cheez kya hai aap meri jaan lijiye...

Humne tumko dekha, tumne humko dekha....

Neele Neele amber pe chand jan aaye....

Ye duniya agar mill bhi jaye to kya hai....

Kasme vaade pyar vafa sab baatein hai baaton ka kya...

Hai apna dil to awara na jaane kiss per aayega...

!! Wait & Hope !!

All human wisdom is contained in these two words- “wait” and “hope”. - Alexander Dumas said this long time back.

This is how I can summarise my life even. Till date I have just waited and hoped